Cash AdvanceCash in Advance Payday LoanAdvance Cash Online Payday Loan

Advance Cash

Cash in Advance Fast Online Payday Loan


My Cash Advance.net

My Cash Advance.net is a third party affiliate of UnitedCashLoans.com. The purpose of this arrangement is to allow individuals to opt into our marketing program through the my-cash-advance.net third party website. In such a case my-cash-advance.net is bound by and strictly adheres to the following privacy statement.

Privacy Policy Statement

UnitedCashLoans.com is serious about protecting your online privacy. This Privacy Statement explains our views and practices concerning privacy, and how they may pertain to you as a user of our system.

"You" or "Your" means you as a participant in or as a user of the UnitedCashLoans.com program. "We" or "Our" or "Us" means UnitedCashLoans.com. "Our site" means UnitedCashLoans.com.

All information transmitted, printed or otherwise submitted to UnitedCashLoans.com via this website shall be deemed to be the property of UnitedCashLoans.com and UnitedCashLoans.com shall be free to use such information for any lawful purpose as detailed herein.

This site contains links to other sites and we are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such sites.

We reserve the right to release such information to law enforcement or other governmental officials as we, in our sole and absolute discretion, deem necessary to comply with the law.


Section 1.

Collected Information


We automatically collect and/or track the following:

(1) web page http headers (home server domain names, IP address, type of client computer, and type of Web browser);

(2) information knowingly provided by you through on-line forms, registration forms, surveys, and/or other entries, such as email addresses, personal, financial or demographic information;

(3) information, user specific or aggregate, on what pages our visitors access and

(4) the e-mail addresses of visitors that communicate with UnitedCashLoans.com via e-mail.


Section 2.

Use of Data Collected


We use your personal, demographic and profile data to enhance your experience at our site and to enable us to present content we think you might be interested in. We use your contact information to send you information about our company and promotional material from our partners. We may also use your personal, demographic and profile data to improve our site, for statistical analysis, for marketing and promotional purposes, and for editorial or feedback purposes for our advertisers.

Information collected by us may be added to our databases and used for future e-mails or postal mailings regarding site updates, new products and services, upcoming events, and/or status of orders placed online.


Section 3.

Disclosure of Data to Third Parties


If you choose to provide personal information, it will be used for the following purposes:

(1) considering you for a UnitedCashLoans.com account,

(2) sharing of your information with trusted third parties such as credit bureaus and or other financial services providers,

(3) as required by law and

(4) for marketing products and services which we determine, in our sole judgment, that you might find of interest. We reserve the right to share, rent, sell, or otherwise disclose data we collect to third parties. Any third party we share, rent, sell, or otherwise disclose data to will be carefully prescreened by us, determined by us to be reputable, and will use the personal data for marketing products and services which we determine, in our sole judgment, that you might find of interest.


Section 4.

Your Opt-Out Rights


You may opt-out of receiving communications from us and or our partners by not submitting your information. We also allow you to remove your information from our database. If you remove your information from our database it will no longer be used by us for secondary purposes, disclosed to third parties, or used by us or third parties to send promotional correspondence to you. You can remove your information by sending your request in writing via email to privacy@UnitedCashLoans.com.


Section 5.

Your Rights To Your Personal Data


Upon request via postal mail or e-mail, we will provide you a summary of personal information retained by us. We will only send your personal records to your e-mail address or postal address we have on file for you. You may modify, correct, change, or update your personal record or remove your personal record from our database by going to this URL or by sending your request in writing via email to: privacy@UnitedCashLoans.com.


Section 6.

We Do Not Intend To Collect Data From Children


The information and services provided to us or our affiliates, sponsors, and advertisers are not intended to be viewed by children (under 18 years old). No information collected from children is knowingly used for any marketing or promotional purposes whatsoever, either inside or outside UnitedCashLoans.com.


Section 7.

Our Right To Contact You


We reserve the right to contact you regarding your account status and changes to subscriber agreements, privacy policy, or any other policies or agreements relevant to you.


Section 8.

Our Right To Change

We reserve the right to change this policy at any time by notifying you of the existence and location of the new or revised privacy policy or by posting the changes online at our site.


Section 9.

Our contact information


If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this website, you can contact us via email sent to: privacy@UnitedCashLoans.com.

Section 10.

Anti Spam Policy. Can-Spam Act Compliance

UnitedCashLoans.com is dedicated to ensuring compliance with the 'Can-Spam Act', which took effect January 1, 2004. You may receive email from UnitedCashLoans.com in the following circumstances:

Acknowledging your application has been received and requesting additional action
Requests for additional information to support your current application.

Response to your inquiries regarding the status of your loan, payment due dates, extension requests and other transactional requests.

Thanking you for your valued business.

Advertisements for our products, services, changes in services, new product availability.

Advertisements for third party products and services where we have determined that such product or service may be of interest to our customers.

To ensure compliance with the Can-Spam Act, UnitedCashLoans.com has implemented the following guidelines for email delivery:

All emails sent to you by UnitedCashLoans.com will clearly identify UnitedCashLoans.com as the sender.

FROM / SENDER: UnitedCashLoans.com

The Subject Line of any email you receive will always accurately describe the subject matter of the email.

Any email from UnitedCashLoans.com will include the ability to unsubscribe from future email messages.

Unsubscribing will ensure the customer is removed from ALL lists at UnitedCashLoans.com; this excludes customer service emails regarding the processing and status of a current loan application.

Advertising emails from UnitedCashLoans.com will include information that the email is an advertisement, either in the body or footer of the email.

All emails sent to you directly by UnitedCashLoans.com include valid postal address information in the footer. The address for UnitedCashLoans.com is:

Silver State Business Administrators, Inc.
2533 N. Carson St., Suite 5020
Carson City, NV 89706-0147

All third party marketing partners are required to comply with the Can-Spam Act.
Emails sent to you directly by UnitedCashLoans.com will include an email address and physical address where you can send suggestions, complaints or other correspondence.

Section 11.

Third Party Can-Spam Compliance


In addition to the compliance issues described in Section 10, UnitedCashLoans.com requires third party marketers to comply with additional email marketing requirements.

UnitedCashLoans.com makes every effort to ensure that all third party vendors comply with the requirements of the CAN-SPAM Act. This includes contractual agreements to comply, approval of third party ads by UnitedCashLoans.com prior to delivery, spot checks on third party emails and other efforts deemed reasonable by UnitedCashLoans.com in order to ensure ongoing compliance.

Third party email may only be delivered to individuals who have provided the third party marketer with direct or indirect permission to email offers.

In the event of a complaint regarding a third party marketer, within 72 hours that marketing partner will provide the complainant with: The website at which the complainant signed up.

A link to the privacy policy of the sign-up site evidencing a privacy policy which clearly indicates the complainant has given permission to receive email offers.

The date the complainant signed up or opted in (and the time if available).

The I.P. address from which the complainant signed up.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Information for ISPs
Web site: UnitedCashLoans.com

UnitedCashLoans.com understands consumers' concerns over the use of their personal information. We hope this information will relieve any concerns your company may have regarding our email policies.

UnitedCashLoans.com and its affiliated sites use only an "opt-in or opt out" method of obtaining customer information, and it is not our policy to send unsolicited email. We obtain email addresses and personal information from third parties that follow the same set of policies.

UnitedCashLoans.com email messages sent include the following information about the origin of the emails and include instructions on how recipients can unsubscribe from receiving future email messages:


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


This email is not sent unsolicited. This is a UnitedCashLoans.com emailing. Offers are sent to subscribers ONLY.

The e-mail address you subscribed with is: youremailaddress@yourhost.com

To be removed from our list, click here or reply to this email with "remove" in the subject.

View our privacy policy

ISP's view our policies

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

From time to time, UnitedCashLoans.com will enter into an arrangement with a third party website to allow individuals to opt into our marketing program on those third party websites. In each case the third party websites have represented and warranted to us, among other things:

(1) that the data was collected voluntarily from individuals on website registrations and co-registrations,

(2) that the sellers have a right, under any applicable privacy statements, to transfer the data to us, and

(3) that UnitedCashLoans.com has the right to send marketing offers to the individuals.

We hope this information satisfies any questions or concerns you may have regarding the email practices of UnitedCashLoans.com. If you have additional questions or wish to discuss this matter further, please contact us at privacy@UnitedCashLoans.com.

Company Name: United Cash Loans
Email Address: privacy@UnitedCashLoans.com

 

Learn more about How UnitedCashLoans.com works!

Fast Cash Advance

Get Your Cash in Advance Online Payday Loan Today!

Site Map

© 2004-2018 My-Cash-Advance.net
All Rights Reserved